Chair

Dr. Peter Basciano


Meeting Schedule

The Executive Committee typically meets every other Monday, virtually at 3:30 p.m.

Agendas & Minutes

Membership Roster

Member College Term
Tiana Curry-McCoy (Chair, Faculty Development Committee) College of Allied Health Sciences 2021-2023
Andrew Balas College of Allied Health Sciences 2021-2024
Patty Watford College of Allied Health Sciences 2021-2024
Lori Bolgla (Chair, Grievance Committee) College of Allied Health Sciences 2022-2025
Rebecca Harper (Ombudsman) College of Education and Human Development 2021-2023
Andrew Moore College of Education and Human Development 2022-2025
Meredith Rausch College of Education and Human Development 2021-2023
Juan Walker College of Education and Human Development 2021-2023
Vincent Pair College of Nursing 2021-2023
Lynn Glenn College of Nursing 2022-2024
Ottilie Rung College of Nursing 2022-2024
Karen Walton College of Nursing 2022-2024
Josefa Guerrero-Milan College of Science & Mathematics 2020-2023
Chris (John) Sligar (Chair Governance & Communication Committee) College of Science & Mathematics 2021-2023
Soma Muckhopadhyay College of Science & Mathematics 2021-2024
Laurence Miller College of Science & Mathematics 2021-2023
Vacant College of Science & Mathematics  
Greg Griffin Dental College of Georgia 2021-2023
Brent Haeberle Dental College of Georgia 2021-2023
Michael Milano (Chair, Faculty Rights & Responsibilities Committee) Dental College of Georgia 2021-2024
Stephanie Sidow Dental College of Georgia 2021-2024
Vacant Dental College of Georgia  
D. Elizabeth Turner Hull College of Business 2021-2024
Marsha Loda Hull College of Business 2022-2025
Ahmed Chadli Medical College of Georgia 2021-2023
Ahmad Mirza Medical College of Georgia 2021-2023
William Salazar Medical College of Georgia 2021-2024
James (Jim) Wilde Medical College of Georgia 2021-2024
Nicole Winston Medical College of Georgia 2022-2025
Kathryn Humes Medical College of Georgia 2022-2025
Candace Griffith (Chair, Student Affairs Committee) Pamplin College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sci. 2021-2023
Jun Zhao Pamplin College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sci. 2021-2023
Jay Heslen Pamplin College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sci. 2021-2024
Penny Alderman Pamplin College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sci. 2021-2024
Anna Harris-Parker Pamplin College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sci. 2022-2025
Andrew Goss Pamplin College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sci. 2022-2025
Paul Attie (Chair,  Information Technology & Resource Committee) School of Computer & Cyber Sciences 2021-2023
Ron Martin School of Computer & Cyber Sciences 2022-2025
James Smith School of Computer & Cyber Sciences 2021-2024
Josette Kubicki University Libraries 2021-2024
Aspasia Luster University Libraries 2022-2025