AWARD RECIPIENTS 2020

Esther Kent   Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Nuclear Science
Queen Tran Best Undergraduate Research in Chemistry Award
Sabrina Dowds Richard T. Mixon Chemistry Award
Lawrence Hammond John W. Pearce Award for Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry 
Katherine Pinkerton Student Service Award in Chemistry 
Benjamin A. Overlie Best Undergraduate Research in Physics Award 
Chase D. Inglett Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Physics Award
Karen B. Rex Puis Vincent Ronnie L. Ezell Physics Service Award
Caroline Hammond
Chance Pittman
Chemistry and Physics Academic Achievement Award

AWARD RECIPIENTS 2019

Steven Garner Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Nuclear Science
Elizabeth Adams Best Undergraduate Research in Chemistry Award
Aerial Bridgers  Richard T. Mixon Chemistry Award
Caroline Hammond John W. Pearce Award for Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry 
Cody Cruse Student Service Award in Chemistry 
Greg Price Best Undergraduate Research in Physics Award 
Adam Judy Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Physics Award
Sarah Bass Ronnie L. Ezell Physics Service Award
Elizabeth Adams Chemistry and Physics Academic Achievement Award


AWARD RECIPIENTS 2018

Pauline Trimor Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Nuclear Science
Hitesh Honkanadavar Best Undergraduate Research in Chemistry Award
Amberly Walton Richard T. Mixon Chemistry Award
Elizabeth Adams John W. Pearce Award for Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry 
Joe Calkins Student Service Award in Chemistry 
Sean Mongan Best Undergraduate Research in Physics Award 
Seth Paluszynski Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Physics Award
Will Reeves  Ronnie L. Ezell Physics Service Award
 Vlad Cobzaru Chemistry and Physics Academic Achievement Award


AWARD RECIPIENTS 2017

Kelsey Moore Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Nuclear Science
Jason Capito Best Undergraduate Research in Chemistry Award
Mark Yassa Richard T. Mixon Chemistry Award
Joe Calkins John W. Pearce Award for Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry 
Asmat Jahan Student Service Award in Chemistry 
Kenny Stiwinter Best Undergraduate Research in Physics Award 
Will Reeves Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Physics Award
Courtney Morrison Ronnie L. Ezell Physics Service Award
Kyle Finnegan Chemistry and Physics Academic Achievement Award


AWARD RECIPIENTS 2016

Brooke Stagich Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Nuclear Science
David Meeker Best Undergraduate Research in Chemistry Award
Holly DuPlain Richard T. Mixon Chemistry Award
Chelsea Spearman John W. Pearce Award for Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry 
Jaleel Bolden Student Service Award in Chemistry 
Michael Roeber Best Undergraduate Research in Physics Award 
Alexander Price Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Physics Award
Jaime O’Meara Ronnie L. Ezell Physics Service Award
Jaime O’Meara Chemistry and Physics Academic Achievement Award

AWARD RECIPIENTS 2015

Levi Johnson Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Nuclear Science
John Hoff Best Undergraduate Research in Chemistry Award
Alexis Wren Richard T. Mixon Chemistry Award
Preston Jones John W. Pearce Award for Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry 
Kendra Mayle Student Service Award in Chemistry 
Curtislee Thornton Best Undergraduate Research in Physics Award 
Jaime O’Meara Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Physics Award
Lindsey Burden Ronnie L. Ezell Physics Service Award
Kaitlyn Rouillard Chemistry and Physics Academic Achievement Award


AWARD RECIPIENTS 2014

 Zachary Minter Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Nuclear Science
 Samantha Boone Best Undergraduate Research in Chemistry Award
 David Stone Richard T. Mixon Chemistry Award
 Joshua Smith John W. Pearce Award for Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry 
 Kaitlyn Rouillard Student Service Award in Chemistry 
 Alexander Price Best Undergraduate Research in Physics Award 
Chris Cutler  Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Physics Award
 Liz Johnson Ronnie L. Ezell Physics Service Award
 Stanton Royer Chemistry and Physics Academic Achievement Award