General Officers Produced by ASU

BG K. Gallagher Augusta College (Class of 1978) Medical Services
MG J. Huggins Augusta College (Class of 1979) Infantry
BG R. Woods Augusta College (Class of 1979) Air Defense Artillery

Class of 2017

2LT Felina Barnes Augusta University Kinesiology
2LT Chanel Jackson Augusta University Kinesiology

Class of 2016

Darian A. Abenes Augusta University Corps of Engineers
Alexa F. Arias
Troy University Armor
Brian  T. Kirsch
Troy University Military Science
Nino A. Morell Augusta University Medical Service
Jacob M. Padgett Augusta University Signal Corps
Adedoyin Olayinka Augusta University Quartermaster
Vince Phillips, Jr. Augusta University Chaplain Corps
Gabrielle Van Daam Augusta University Kinesiology
Ashley Gilmore Troy University Field Artillery
Delia Jauregui Troy University Signal Corps
Danielle Murphy Augusta University Chemical Corps
Leila Zugasen Augusta University Chemical Corps


Class of 2015

 2LT M. Banks  Augusta University  SC
 2LT J. Bozeman Augusta University  IN
2LT L. Canty Paine College  
2LT R. Capers Augusta University SC
2LT B. Coleman Augusta University IN
2LT L. Daly Augusta University EN
2LT J. Hamer Augusta University SC
2LT A. Jenkins Augusta University IN
2LT K. King Paine College Medical Services
2LT D. Kottkamp Augusta University Medical Services
2LT j. McGann Augusta University AV
2LT E. Miller Augusta University Military Intelligence
2LT A. Orr Augusta University EN
2LT R. Pflieger Augusta University SC
2LT W. Youngblood Troy University IN

Class of 2014

2LT T. Jackson Augusta University MP
2LT R. Parrish Augusta University NC
2LT M. Brown Augusta University Military Intelligence
2LT k. Brundage Augusta University QM
2LT W. Hammond Augusta University AR
2LT A. Isom Troy University Medical Services
2LT S. Kramer Augusta University NC
2LT S. McClenton Troy University SC
2LT J. Morris Augusta University AR
2LT J. Tillman Augusta University AG
2LT E. Eskelson Augusta University Quarter Master

Class of 2013

2LT J. Barrett Augusta University AR
2LT T. Fitzgerald Augusta University AR
2LT K. Adkins Augusta University Military Intelligence
2LT B. Corbitt Augusta University MS
2LT S. Francis Augusta University FI
2LT M. Haynes Troy University AR
2LT E. Littrell Troy University SC
2LT J. Luke Troy University SC
2LT D. McCall Augusta University TC
2LT D. Praymous Augusta University SC
2LT M. Shoffner Troy University AG/FA

Class of 2012

2LT A. Barker Troy University AG
2LT R. Breazeale Troy University Inf
2LT N. Chambers Troy University Medical Services
2LT P. Davis Troy University AG
2LT F. Gendemeh Troy University Cml
2LT C. Leach Troy University AG
2LT A. Patitucci-McCaugherty Augusta University CM
2LT S. Phipps Troy University AG
2LT S. Sims Augusta University QM
2LT J. White Augusta University Field Artillery

Class of 2011

2LT J. Cowart Troy University Adjutant General
2LT J. England Augusta University Field Artillery
2LT J. Fink Augusta State University Military Intelligence
2LT B. Henry USC - Aiken Medical Services
2LT V. Hidalgo Troy University Medical Services
2LT L. Lee Augusta University FI
2LT J. Martin Augusta University Armor
2LT C. Martin Augusta University Ordinance
2LT W. Meno Augusta University Armor
2LT A Newberry Troy University AV
2LT R. Phipps Troy University SC
2LT L. Roeder Troy University SC
2LT A. Abbot (Williams) Troy University SC
2LT C. Newberry Troy University Medical Services

Class of 2010

2LT P. Newsome Augusta University Chemical
2LT M. Hypolite Troy University Field Artillery
2LT M. Vanderlugt Augusta University Medical Services
2LT S. Phillips Troy University Medical Services
2LT B. Person Augusta University Medical Services
2LT P. Dandridge MCG Medical Services
2LT S. Brown Augusta University Armor
2LT T. Forbes Augusta University Infratrity
2LT M. Motley Augusta University Medical Services
2LT A. Stuckey Troy University Adjutant General
2LT M. Horsley USC - Aiken Nurse

Class of 2009

2LT R. Bice Augusta State University Ordnance
2LT L. Brown Troy University Medical Services
2LT C. Dixon Augusta State University Medical Services
2LT A. Gates Troy University Field Artillery
2LT N. Haynes Troy University Adjutant General
2LT J. Krawietz Troy University Medical Services
2LT D. LaChance Troy University Quartermaster
2LT A. Shakir   Nurse
2LT C. Spencer Augusta State University Adjutant General
2LT P. Sweeney Augusta State University Adjutant General

Class of 2008

2LT S. Beerens   Military Intelligence
2LT T. Bernal   Ordnance
2LT J. Chandler Troy University Medical Services
2LT J. Lee U. South Carolina - Aiken Field Artillery
2LT N. Reid   Medical Services
2LT N. Reid Troy University Medical Services
2LT L. Richardson U. South Carolina - Aiken Medical Services
2LT E. Schweser Troy University Military Intelligence
2LT M. Skuza Augusta State University Aviation
2LT T. Sweeney Augusta State University Adjutant General
2LT J. Wigfall    
2LT C. Yim    

Class of 2007

1LT R. Glass   Quartermaster
2LT M. Greenwood   Transportation
1LT J. Huitt   Military Intelligence
2LT J. Lance   Military Intelligence
1LT F. Malone   Military Intelligence
2LT A. Patten   Military Intelligence
1LT J. Pittard   Transportation
1LT R. Sumpter   Transportation
2LT Y. Tucker   Quartermaster
2LT E. Williams   Medical Services

Class of 2006

S. Dalce   Medical Services
1LT C. Faison   Armor
1LT D. Mandel   Nurse
1LT R. Middlebrooks   Signal
1LT W. Perdue   Chemical
1LT C. Seals   Transportation
T. Smith   Medical Services
1LT R. Turner   Adjutant General

Class of 2005

CPT A. Acre   Transportation
1LT R. Bunyan   Signal
J. Davis    
1LT S. Herold   Transportation
T. Harmon    
M. Harris    
1LT C. Nunez   Medical Services
1LT J. Rawls    
H. Vazquez    
M. Walker    
A. Wilson    

Class of 2004

CPT A. Barry Augusta State University Medical Services
CPT T. Eniss Augusta State University Signal
1LT K. Floyd Augusta State University Quartermaster
1LT J. Griffing Augusta State University Engineer
CPT N. Paschal Troy University Medical Services
CPT C. Stormoen Troy University Adjutant General
1LT J. Wellman Augusta State University Military Police

Class of 2003

CPT P. Medley Augusta State University Transportation
CPT C. Moore Brenau University Adjutant General
J. Morkve Augusta State University Quartermaster
CPT C. Nickyson U. South Carolina - Aiken Quartermaster
1LT D. Porter Troy University Medical Specialist
CPT N. Razian Augusta State University Military Intelligence
CPT I. Rivera Augusta State University Medical Corps
G. Roundtree Paine College Field Artillery
L. Saldana Augusta State University Adjutant General
K. Smith Augusta State University Signal
CPT W. Whyte Paine College Quartermaster

Class of 2002

CPT K. Cook Paine College Engineer
CPT C. DeGroof Augusta State University Military Intelligence
CPT M. Ellis Augusta State University Military Intelligence
CPT C. Fields Augusta State University Signal
CPT R. Hamann Troy University Signal
S. Highley Augusta State University Adjutant General
CPT K. Hughes Augusta State University  
CPT W. Hutchinson Augusta State University Signal
CPT E. Irby Troy University Transportation
CPT C. Moore Troy University Finance
J. Painter Augusta State University Signal
K. Saunders Augusta State University Transportation

Class of 2001

CPT K. Allen Augusta State University Signal
CPT K. Gozz    
CPT C. Harris Augusta State University Ordnance
CPT R. Hondred Augusta State University Engineer
1LT A. Lawson Augusta State University  
CPT R. Roberson Paine College Adjutant General
CPT C. Seaberry Augusta State University Finance
R. William    

Class of 2000

CPT L. Gasque Augusta State University Military Police
CPT J. Gonzales Augusta State University Field Artillery
CPT S. Hennessee Augusta State University Transportation
CPT J. Murray Augusta State University Field Artillery
CPT K. Reed Augusta State University Medical Services
CPT U. Tillman Augusta State University Signal

Class of 1999

D. Evans Augusta State University  
J. James Augusta State University  
L. Jenkins Augusta State University  
S. Jenkins Augusta State University  
CPT J. Padgett Augusta State University Transportation
R. Richards    
CPT K. Riley Augusta State University Signal
C. Walker Augusta State University  

Class of 1998

C. Britt Augusta State University  
MAJ A. Cornelius Augusta State University Quartermaster
MAJ P. Gutierrez Augusta State University Quartermaster
MAJ M. Hagge Augusta State University Nurse
R. Jones Augusta State University  
P. McNease Augusta State University  
MAJ K. Weicher Paine College Adjutant General

Class of 1997

MAJ E. Alleyne   Adjutant General
MAJ T. Brady Augusta State University Logistics
R. Davenport Augusta State University  
D. Gorham Augusta State University  
MAJ J. Long Augusta State University Signal
B. Marlatt    
S. Reddick    

Class of 1996

D. Atkinson    
MAJ J. Dingle Paine College Logistics
MAJ W. Driver   Special Forces
J. Garner    
J. Grissom    
P. Hargraves    
L. Kind    
MAJ K. Pindell   Adjutant General
H. Richardson    
T. Thomason    

Class of 1995

T. Athey Augusta State University  
J. Hempfield Augusta State University  
R. Morton    
J. Williams    
S. Young Augusta State University