USG Staff Council

  • Lashica Thomas - USGSC Chair - Columbus State University
  • Ashley Ballard - USGSC Past Chair - Fort Valley State University
  • Geraldine Winns - USGSC Chair-Elect - Albany State University
  • Jasper Stewart - USGSC Treasure - Georgia Southern University
  • Candice Bovian - USGSC Secretary - Georgia Tech University
  • Juanita Hick - USG Vice Chancellor Human Resources
photo of Becky Herzberg
Becky Herzberg


Student Health Services
 
photo of  Keshia Pollard
 Keshia Pollard


The Dental College of Georgia
photo of Corliss Norman-Williamson
Corliss Norman-Williamson


The Dental College of Georgia - Advanced Education - Staff Council Past Chair
photo of Crystal Vincent
Crystal Vincent


Hull College of Business
photo of Dawn Gantt
Dawn Gantt


The Dental College of Georgia - Dean's Office - Staff Council Chair
photo of Debra Arnold
Debra Arnold


 Human Resources - Staff Council HR Liaison
photo of Jan Bane
Jan Bane


College of Allied Health - Medical Laboratory, Imaging & Radiologic Sciences - Staff Council Treasurer /Web Content
photo of Karen  Herrington
Karen  Herrington


 Department of Athletics
photo of LaBrea Bonam
LaBrea Bonam


 Student Affairs
Nikia Erickson


SOM - Dean's Office
photo of Pankhil Patel
Pankhil Patel


Information Technology Services
photo of Patricia Marcano
Patricia Marcano


University Libraries, Reese Library 
photo of Priscilla Campbell
Priscilla Campbell


Office of Finance and Administration
photo of Regina White
Regina White


Office of the Provost
photo of Scott Farris 
Scott Farris 


Information Technology Services
photo of Sharon Quick
Sharon Quick


Supply Management - Loss Control - Staff Council Secretary
photo of Sheila May
Sheila May


Institute of Public & Preventive Health - Staff Council Communications
photo of Tammie Vickrey
Tammie Vickrey


Instruction & Innovation
Tara Barrs


Health Center Credit Union
photo of Wade Caldwell
Wade Caldwell


Office of Institutional Effectiveness - Staff Council Vice Chair
photo of Wennie Squires 
Wennie Squires 


Cyber Institute/School of Computer & Cyber Sciences 

26 members

Debbie Thompson


Georgia State Prison
Janice General


Calhoun State Prison
Jennifer Mason


Dooly State Prison
Lakeria Hampton


Phillips State Prison
Marie Yawn


Telfair State Prison
Mark Reitman


Phillips State Prison
Patty Price


Washington State Prison
Tavonda Collins


Augusta University Campus, Chair
Tina Williams


Augusta State Medical Prison, Vice Chair
Vernon Speight


Baldwin State Prison

10 members

photo of Donna Parker
Donna Parker


Compliance
photo of Katrina Flynn
Katrina Flynn


Account Services
photo of Kelly Minus
Kelly Minus


Emergency Medicine
photo of Lauren Neville
Lauren Neville


Human Resources
photo of Michelle Migone
Michelle Migone


Departmental Services

6 members

Ana Quinlan


 Physical Therapy
 Ashlynn Ward


 Nurse Navigator
photo of Ashley Lesley
Ashley Lesley


 Human Resources
Barbara Kienzle


Peds Rheumatology 
Baretta Law


 Transport Services
photo of Brennan Francois
Brennan Francois


 Pastoral Care
photo of Cathey Klimek
Cathey Klimek


 Histocompatibility Immunology Test Supervisor
Dabney Eidson


 Peds Transport Respiratory Therapy
Darla Irwin


 Pharmacy (Secretary)
 Darrell Stone


 Radiology
 DeAnna McDaniel


 Cardiology Practice Site CMA
Diana Mintz


Senior Staff Nurse
Edison Couba


Neurodiagnostic Technology
 Emily Schreiber


Perioperative Services
photo of  Henry Holt III
 Henry Holt III


 Pastoral Care Coordinator
photo of Jana James
Jana James


 Human Resources
photo of  Erinn Rowe
 Erinn Rowe


 Pharmacy Manager
Karen Miller


 Perioperative Supply Coordinator
Katie Caputo Lawhead


 Child Life Specialist II
Kellie Collins


Peds Rehab Outpatient Therapy 
Kimberly McGahee 


 Quality Management Coordinator
photo of Krystal Bussey-Davis 
Krystal Bussey-Davis 


Perioperative Systems Analyst
photo of  Latrese Cratic
 Latrese Cratic


Family Medicine Clinic Practice Section Supervisor 
Loretta Humes


 Perioperative Services
Madeline Moyer


Shock Trauma ICU 
photo of Melissa Briggs
Melissa Briggs


 Peds Rehab Outpatient
Nhuan Nguyen 


 Pharmacist
photo of Paula Finley
Paula Finley


 Physical Therapy
Penny Mehaffey


 Lead Polysomnographic Technologist
Rachel Wahlert


 Histocompatibility Tech 1
photo of Rashonda Chinn
Rashonda Chinn


HIMS Clerk
Robert Workman (Co-Chair)


 Physical Plant Specialist III
 Sandra Huntington


HR Records Supervisor 
 Sherri Trammell


 Senior Staff Nurse
 Stephanie Rose


Clinical Pathology/Blood Bank 
Susan Wise


 Sr. Occupational Therapist Assistant
 Tabitha Rogers


 Sr. Medical Echocardiograph
 Tammy Cupp


Senior Staff Nurse 
photo of  Teddy Lynce
 Teddy Lynce


 Radiation Therapist 
 Travis Covington


 
photo of  Travis Jenkins
 Travis Jenkins


 Radiographer
photo of Vivian Rice
Vivian Rice


 
Interpreters & Translation Services -Chair

46 members