Augusta University Staff Council Committee

Aleesha Waller
Aleesha Waller

Graduate School
Alicia Wright
Alicia Wright

Georgia War Veterans Nursing Home
Ashlyn Reese
Ashlyn Reese

SOM - Academic Affairs - Chair
Barbara Covington
Barbara Covington

Cancer Research Center
Carolyn Cannon

VP of Academic Affairs
CharAnne Powell
CharAnne Powell

College of Allied Health Sciences
Connie Sutton
Connie Sutton

Human Resources
Corliss Norman-Williamson
Corliss Norman-Williamson

The Dental College of Georgia
Dayna Seymore
Dayna Seymore

Family Medicine - Vice Chair
Debra Arnold
Debra Arnold

Human Resources
Debra Wright
Debra Wright

Department ofPathology
Desiree Washington
Desiree Washington

The Dental College of Georgia
James Quarles
James Quarles

Department of Athletics
Karen Herrington
Karen Herrington

Department of Athletics- Secretary
Kerrie Scott
Kerrie Scott

Office of Institutional Effectiveness
Kimberly Hayes
Kimberly Hayes

Human Resources Division/ Workforce Development
Lillian Samundsen
Lillian Samundsen

Information Technology Department- Treasurer
Marnie Wright
Marnie Wright

Auxiliary Services
Marvis Baynham
Marvis Baynham

SGS - Administration
Matarsha Kendrick
Matarsha Kendrick

The Dental College of Georgia
Priscilla Campbell
Priscilla Campbell

Office of Finance and Administration
Rebecca Fasano
Rebecca Fasano

Institutional Review Board (IRB)
Shannon Black
Shannon Black

Academic Affairs - Evaluation Services
Tammie Vickrey

College of Education
Tiffany Smith
Tiffany Smith

Department of Biological Services
Valerie Law

Facilities Management

27 members

 

Georgia Correctional Health Care Staff Council Committee

Debbie Thompson

Georgia State Prison
Janice General

Calhoun State Prison
Jennifer Mason

Dooly State Prison
Lakeria Hampton

Phillips State Prison
Marie Yawn

Telfair State Prison
Mark Reitman

Phillips State Prison
Patty Price

Washington State Prison
Tavonda Collins

Augusta University Campus, Chair
Tina Williams

Augusta State Medical Prison, Vice Chair
Vernon Speight

Baldwin State Prison

10 members

 

Medical Associates Staff Council Committee

Donna Parker
Donna Parker

Compliance
Katrina Flynn
Katrina Flynn

Account Services
Kelly Minus
Kelly Minus

Emergency Medicine
Lauren Neville
Lauren Neville

Human Resources
Lillian Jackson
Lillian Jackson

Account Services, Chair
Michelle Migone
Michelle Migone

Departmental Services

6 members

 

Medical Center Staff Council Committee

Ana Quinlan

Physical Therapy
Angel Lovett
Angel Lovett

Enterprise Advancement Office - Secretary
Ashley Lesley
Ashley Lesley

Human Resources
Barbara Kienzle

Peds Rheumatology
Baretta Law

Transport Services
Bobbi Johnson

Cancer Center
Bonnie Church

Rehab Services
Brennan Francois
Brennan Francois

Pastoral Care
Catherine Stewart

Office of Advancement
Cathey Klimek
Cathey Klimek

Histocompatibility Immunology Department
Dabney Eidson

Peds Transport Respiratory Therapy
Darla Irwin

Pharmacy
Darrell Stone

Radiology
Jacqueline Sampson
Jacqueline Sampson

OR Administration
James Cobb

3 South/Psych
Jana James
Jana James

Human Resources
Jeffery Dowling
Jeffery Dowling

Rehabilitation Therapy Services
Karen Miller

Perioperative Services
Katherine Pollock
Katherine Pollock

Planning, Design & Construction
Katie Caputo

Child Life
Kellie Collins

Peds Rehab Outpatient Therapy
Kelly Schulte
Kelly Schulte

Advancement - Vice Chair
Laura Harriott

Cardiology
Laura Sartain

CHOG ED
Loretta Humes

Perioperative Services
Lydia Holt

Main OR
Madeline Moyer

Shock Trauma ICU
Mary Alice Bell

Rehabilitation Services
MelissaBriggs

Peds Rehab Outpatient
Octavia Williams
Octavia Williams

CHOG Admin - Secretary
Paula Finley
Paula Finley

Physical Therapy
Penny Mehaffey

Sleep Disorder Center
Rachel Wahlert

Histocompatibility
Rashonda Chinn
Rashonda Chinn

HIMS
Robert Workman

Facilities - Treasurer
Sara Gorrell

APAS Centralized Scheduling & Registration
Scott Clarke

Radiology Neurology
Shawn Kneece

EP Lab
Sherri Trammell

NICU
Shirley Williams

Quality Management
Stephanie Rose

Clinical Pathology/Blood Bank
Susan Wise

Rehabilitation Services
Tabitha Rogers

Adult Echo
Teresa L Mills

Magnetic Reson Image
Travis Covington

Peds Cath Lab
Vivian Rice
Vivian Rice

Interpreters & Translation Services -Chair

46 members