College of Allied Health Sciences Distinguished Alumni Awards


2017 David Bachand ('94), Physician Assistant

2016
 Tammi Balk Pavey ('97), Physician Assistant

2015  Ron Courson ('89), Physical Therapy

2014  Dr. Charisee Lamar ('88), Respiratory Therapy

2013 For Professional Achievement: Dr. Robert (Fred) Mullins ('91), Physician Assistant
          For Loyalty: Dr. Janet Tankersley ('96), Physical Therapy

2012  Dr. Elizabeth Kenimer Leibach ('72), Clinical Laboratory Science

2011  Sue Ward ('75), Dental Hygiene

2010  Dr. Steven J. Harrison ('70), Medical Illustration

2009  Dr. Donna S. Whittaker ('83), Medical Technology

2008  Dr. Robinette J. Amaker ('84), Occupational Therapy

2007  Dr. Emily A. Craig ('76), Medical Illustration

2006  Claudia Morin ('81), Occupational Therapy

2005  Andrea Koppelmann ('93), Health Informatics

2004  Octavia Garlington ('61), Medical Illustration

2003  Charles A. Rick Hall, Sr. ('94), Respiratory Therapy

2002  Jessie O. Brown ('69), Dental Hygiene

2001  Nancy Lavin ('68), Radiologic Sciences

2000  Jeanette Rasche ('91), Medical Illustration

1999  Jeffrey Dowling ('89), Physical Therapy

1998  Cynthia Hughes ('77), Dental Hygiene

1997  Gaye Cronin ('79), Occupational Therapy

1996  Lynda Thomas-Goodfellow ('82), Respiratory Therapy

1995  Gregory M. Swayne ('84), Medical Illustration

1994  Cheryl Leman Jordan ('74), Occupational Therapy

1993  E. Grace Yrizarry ('87), Physician Assistant

1992  Catherine Nielson ('75), Occupational Therapy

1991  Carol Healey ('81), Dental Hygiene

1990  Laura Beveridge ('81), Respiratory Therapy

1989  Donald Biggerstaff ('70), Medical Illustration

1988  Teresa Butler ('82), Dental Hygiene

1987  Candace Allen ('68), Medical Records Administration

 

2008



Dr. Robinette J. Amaker, COL, SP, PhD., OTR/L, CHT, FAOTA

(Occupational Therapy � 1984)

2007



Dr. Emily A. Craig

(Medical Illustration � 1976)

2006



Ms. Claudia Morin

(Occupational Therapy � 1981)

2005



Andrea Koppelmann

(Health Informatics � 1993)

2004



Octavia Garlington

(Medical Illustration - 1961)

2003

Charles A. Rick Hall, Sr.

(Respiratory Therapy - 1994)

2002

Jessie O. Brown

(Dental Hygeine - 1969)

2001

Nancy Lavin

(Radiologic Sciences - 1968)

2000

Jeanette Rasche

(Medical Illustration - 19990)

1999

Jeffrey Dowling

(Physical Therapy - 1989)

1998

Cynthia Hughes

(Dental Hygiene - 1977)

1997

Gaye Cronin

(Occupational Therapy - 1979)

1996

Lynda Thomas-Goodfellow

(Respiratory Therapy - 1982)

1995

Gregory M. Swayne

(Medical Illustration - 1984)

1994

Cheryl Leman Jordan

(Occupational Therapy - 1974)

1993

E. Grace Yrizarry

(Physician Assistant - 1987)

1992

Catherine Nielson

(Occupational Therapy - 1975)

1991

Carol Healey

(Dental Hygiene - 1981)

1990

Laura Beveridge

(Respiratory Therapy - 1981)

1989

Donald Biggerstaff

(Medical Illustration - 1970)

1988

Teresa Butler

(Dental Hygiene - 1982)

1987

Candance Allen

(Medical Records Administration - 1968)